[Conjugation] Future Tense II

Here’s a new selection of verbs conjugated at the future tense

Kupèèsha
donner/to give
Kwangata
prendre/to take
Kwenza
faire/to make
Kufwà
mourir/to die
nepèèshè
je donnerai
newupèèshè
tu donneras
neàpèèshè
il donnera
netupèèshè
nous donnerons
nenupèèshè
vous donnerez
nebapèèshè
ils donneront
nengangatè
je prendrai
newangatè
tu prendras
newàngatè
il prendra
netwangatè
nous prendrons
nenwangatè
vous prendrez
nebangatè
ils prendront
nengenzè
je ferai
newenzè
tu feras
newènzè
il fera
netwenzè
nous ferons
nenwenzè
vous ferez
nebenzè
ils feront
nenfwè
je mourrai
newufwè
tu mourras
neàfwè
il mourra
netufwè
nous mourrons
nenufwè
vous mourrez
nebafwè
ils mourront

Part I | Part III

Masque Luba Cifwebe
Masque Luba  ou Cifwebe

 

[Conjugation] Present Tense II

Here’s a new selection of verbs conjugated at the present tense

Kupèèsha
donner/to give
Kwangata
prendre/to take
Kwenza
faire/to make
Kufwà
mourir/to die
ndi pèèsha
je donne
udi upèèsha
tu donnes
ùdi ùpèèsha
il/elle/on donne
tudi tupèèsha
nous donnons
nudi nupèèsha
vous donnez
badi bapèèsha
ils/elles donnent
ndi ngangata
je prends
udi wangata
tu prends
udi wangata
il/elle/on prend
tudi twangata
nous prennons
nudi nwangata
vous prennez
badi bangata
ils/elles prennent
ndi ngenza
je fais
udi wenza
tu fais
ùdi wenza
il/elle/on fait
tudi twenza
nous faisons
nudi nwenza
vous faites
badi benza
ils/elles font
ndi nfwà
je meurs
udi ufwà
tu meurs
ùdi ùfwà
il/elle/on meurt
tudi tufwà
nous mourons
nudi nufwà
vous mourez
badi bafwà
ils/elles meurent

Part I | Part III

LubaFemalefigure